Completed Events

Date Name Type Distance Region Start Route Organizers
March 15, 8:00 AM Early Bird [24 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Vancouver - Whytecliff - Steveston - Poco (2014) James Duong <contact>
Sylvia Lee <contact>
April 12, 8:00 AM Bucaneer 200 (Spring Brevet Series) [65 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Buccaneer (2014) Manfred Kuchenmuller <contact>
April 26, 7:00 AM Ryder Hatzic Hill (Spring Brevet Series) [49 results] ACPB 300 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Ryder Hatzic Hill (2014) Chris Cullum <contact>
May 2, 4:00 PM Fleche Pacifique (Flèche Pacifique) [0 results] ACPB 400 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Unknown (2014) Colin Fingler <contact>
May 17, 7:00 AM Concrete Seahorse (Spring Brevet Series) [36 results] ACPB 400 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Coquitlam - Bellingham - Concrete II (2014) Will Danicek <contact>
May 17, 7:00 AM Lowlands 1000 (Spring Brevet Series) [2 results] ACPB 1000 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Lowlands 1000 (2014) Barry Chase <contact>
May 31, 7:00 AM Spring 600 (Spring Brevet Series) [39 results] ACPB 600 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Cache Creek (2014) Nigel Press <contact>
June 14, 9:00 AM Triple S [18 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Vancouver-Sumas Mtn (2014) Gary Baker <contact>
June 21, 7:00 AM Cape Disappointment (Spring Brevet Series) [9 results] ACPB 1000 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Cape Disappointment 1000 (2014) Bob Koen <contact>
June 28, 9:00 AM Randos Go Touring Day 1 (Randos Go Touring) [7 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Vancouver to Boston Bar (2014) Susan Allen <contact>
Doug Latornell <contact>
June 29, 9:00 AM Randos Go Touring Day 2 (Randos Go Touring) [7 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Boston Bar to Pemberton (2014) Susan Allen <contact>
Doug Latornell <contact>
June 30, 9:00 AM Randos Go Touring Day 3 (Randos Go Touring) [5 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Pemberton to Vancouver (2014) Susan Allen <contact>
Doug Latornell <contact>
July 12, 8:00 AM Miss Golden Pitt (Summer Brevet Series) [9 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Miss Golden Pitt (2014) Kevin Bruce <contact>
July 26, 7:00 AM Whatcom Whamble (Summer Brevet Series) [18 results] ACPB 300 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Whatcom Wamble (2014) Gary Sparks <contact>
Aug. 2, 6:00 AM Klamath Falls [4 results] ACPB 1000 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Unknown Will Danicek <contact>
Aug. 9, 7:00 AM Baker (Summer Brevet Series) [7 results] ACPB 400 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Vancouver to Mt. Baker (2014) Barry Chase <contact>
Aug. 16, 10:00 AM Sunshine Coast 200 [5 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Sunshine Coast (2014) Deirdre Arscott <contact>
Bob LePage <contact>
Aug. 23, 7:00 AM Summer 600 (Summer Brevet Series) [7 results] ACPB 600 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Coquitlam - Princeton - Merritt (2014) Jeff Mudrakoff <contact>
Aug. 30, 7:00 AM Abbotsford - Seattle - Centralia (Summer Brevet Series) [3 results] ACPB 1000 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Unknown Ron Himschoot <contact>
Sept. 19, 9:00 AM Chilly 200 (Wack Pack) [6 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Vedder - Chilliwack Lk - Cultus Lk - Majuba H (2014) Gary Baker <contact>
Sept. 20, 9:00 AM FVRD 200 (Wack Pack) [7 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Vedder - Hope - Abbotsford - Vedder (2014) Gary Baker <contact>
Sept. 21, 8:00 AM Fall Flatlander (Wack Pack) [40 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Fort Langley - Vedder - Popkum - Birchwood (2014) Ronald Stewart <contact>
Nov. 11, 7:15 AM 11th Hour Golden Lions [34 results] ACPB 200 BC Randonneurs CC - Lower Mainland Golden Lions (2014) Tracy Barill <contact>