This report attempts to give an overview of volunteer contributions.
Points are given:

  • for every event with more than 1 rider
  • 1 per event volunteered
  • 2.5 per event organized, 4 if it's the flèche, 6 if it's a populaire
  • +0.5 per every 20 people at the event

Populaires with multiple distances are double counted due to their effort. We don't count events with only one rider.
As with any club, other behind the scenes work is not accounted for such as the exec or their helpers.

Volunteers for 2020

Name Points Events
Colin Fingler 29.0 Mabel in The Middle*, Buccaneer*, Mabel Lake 400*, Sunshine 400 v.2*, Logan Lake - Sicamous 600*, Tsawwassen-Tsawwassen-Tsawwassen*, Go For The Goat!*, South to the Fraser*, LM Makeup 600*, A River Runs Through It*, AGM 200 - Triple F*
Dave Macmurchie 20.0 New Year's Pop(sicle), VI Earlybird, Cowichan Populaire (161)*, Cowichan Populaire (50)*, Cowichan Populaire (100)*
Bob Goodison 15.0 Mabel in The Middle*, Crazy 8 300*, Mabel Lake 400*, Logan Lake - Sicamous 600*, Go For The Goat!*, A River Runs Through It*
Nigel Press 14.0 Spring Social Ride*, Buccaneer*, Tsawwassen-Tsawwassen-Tsawwassen*, LM Makeup 600*
Cheryl Lynch 10.0 Fleche Pacifique*, Crazy 8 300, Tsawwassen-Tsawwassen-Tsawwassen*, South to the Fraser*
Stephen Hinde 9.5 VI Earlybird, VI Summer 200*, Fall Islander*, Make-up 600*
Mark Payten 8.0 New Year's Pop(sicle), VI Earlybird, VI Summer 200*, Fall Islander*
David White 3.5 VI Summer 300, VI Summer 600*
Chris Cullum 3.0 Ryder Hatzic Hill 300*
Dave King 3.0 Sunshine 400 v.2*
Paul Van Wersch 3.0 Sunshine 400 v.2*
Kyle Oxborough 3.0 AGM 200 - Triple F*
Michael Croy 2.5 New Year's Pop(sicle)*
Lorraine Nygaard 2.5 VI Earlybird*
Gary Baker 2.5 Early Bird 200*
Gord Litster 2.5 VI Summer 300*
Michael Tilitzky 2.5 VI Summer 400*
Ronald Stewart 2.5 South to the Fraser*
Deirdre Arscott 2 VI Earlybird, Buccaneer
Sarah Gallazin 1 VI Earlybird
John Little 1 VI Earlybird
Buddy Bhandar 1 VI Earlybird
Mark Ford 1 VI Earlybird
Melissa Haynes 1 VI Earlybird
Roxanne Stedman 1 VI Earlybird
Rob Scrimgeour 1 VI Earlybird
Manfred Kuchenmuller 1 Buccaneer
Bob Koen 1 Buccaneer
Alard Malek 1 Buccaneer
Carol Hinde 1 VI Summer 200
John Oswald 1 Ryder Hatzic Hill 300
Malou Ignacio 1 Ryder Hatzic Hill 300
* - event organizer