This report attempts to give an overview of volunteer contributions.
Points are given:

  • for every event with more than 1 rider
  • 1 per event volunteered
  • 2.5 per event organized, 4 if it's the flèche, 6 if it's a populaire
  • +0.5 per every 20 people at the event

Populaires with multiple distances are double counted due to their effort. We don't count events with only one rider.
As with any club, other behind the scenes work is not accounted for such as the exec or their helpers.

Volunteers for 2019

Name Points Events
Mark Payten 16.0 Chili 200, VI 200, Victoria Audax Social--club members only*, VI 300, VI 400*, VI 600, Fall Islander, Armistice Day*
Bob Goodison 15.0 Logan Lake Loop Clockwise*, Highway to Helmcken with Batman*, Princeton Loop Clockwise*, Makeup 400*, Lumpy 200*, Hilly McHillface*
Deirdre Arscott 14.0 SRW 400, Wee Wamble*, Miss Golden Pitt*, Bellingham Boogie*, Boatyard to Barnyard*, Highway to Paradise*
Stephen Hinde 14.0 VI 300, SRW 200*, SRW 300*, SRW 400*, SRW 600*, Miss Golden Pitt, Bellingham Boogie, Highway to Paradise
Dave Macmurchie 13.0 VI 300, Cowichan Populaire*, Armistice Day
Will Danicek 12.0 Pacific Populaire*, Canada Day Populaire*
Dave King 10.5 Early Bird 200*, LM 200, Marysville 600, SRW 300, Whatcom Wamble*, MT Baker 400
Carol Hinde 10 Chili 200, VI 300, SRW 200, SRW 300, SRW 400, SRW 600, Wee Wamble, Miss Golden Pitt, Bellingham Boogie, Highway to Paradise
Michael Croy 8.5 New Year's Popular*, Chili 200*
Paul Van Wersch 7.5 Early Bird 200*, LM 200, Whatcom Wamble*
Colin Fingler 7.0 Boatyard to Barnyard, AGM Ride*
David White 6.5 Chili 200, VI 300, VI 400, VI 600*, Armistice Day
Ross Nichol 6.0 LM 400*, Miss Golden Pitt, Boatyard to Barnyard, Highway to Paradise
Chris Cullum 6.0 LM 300*, Summit Finish II Cypress*
Cheryl Lynch 5.0 Fleche Pacifique*, Marysville 600
Jacquetta Benard 5.0 Up 'n Over 'n Over Again*, OK Lakes and Trails 200*
Manfred Kuchenmuller 4.0 LM 200*, Highway to Paradise
Kyle Oxborough 4.0 LM 200*, I think I remember that night
Bob Koen 3.5 Oregon Coast*, Wee Wamble
Dug Andrusiek 3.5 SRW 400, August 200*
Melissa Haynes 3.5 VI 300*, Armistice Day
Mike Hagen 3.5 LM 200, Cape Disappointment*
Barry Chase 3 Whatcom Wamble, MT Baker 400, Fall Flatlander
Anna Bonga 3 LM 200, Cape Disappointment, Bellingham Boogie
Jeff Mudrakoff 3.0 October 200*
Nigel Press 3.0 Marysville 600*
Darren Inouye 3.0 LM 400*
Russel Ogden 3.0 Fall Flatlander*
Vincent (Sandy) Szabo 3 VI 400, Richardson Ramble, Armistice Day
Craig Premack 3.0 11th Hour*
Luke Moloney 3 LM 300, Marysville 600, 11th Hour
Barry Monaghan 2.5 Cache Creek 600*
Andrew Hartline 2.5 MT Baker 400*
Mark Ford 2.5 VI 200*
David Lach 2.5 Cache Creek 600*
E. W. (Wim) Kok 2.5 Peace Fall 200*
Lorraine Nygaard 2.5 Fall Islander*
√Čtienne Hossack 2.5 I think I remember that night*
Gord Litster 2.5 Richardson Ramble*
Gary Baker 2 MT Baker 400, Fall Flatlander
Susan Barr 2 Bellingham Boogie, Boatyard to Barnyard
John Oswald 2 LM 300, Summit Finish II Cypress
Alard Malek 2 LM 200, Wee Wamble
Rob Scrimgeour 2 Fall Islander, Armistice Day
Ronald Stewart 2 LM 200, Fall Flatlander
Curly Benard 2 Up 'n Over 'n Over Again, OK Lakes and Trails 200
Jacques Bilinski 2 LM 200, Miss Golden Pitt
Bob Lepage 2 Boatyard to Barnyard, Highway to Paradise
Malou Ignacio 2 LM 300, Summit Finish II Cypress
Allison Voth 1 11th Hour
Anne White 1 Armistice Day
Buddy Bhandar 1 Armistice Day
Michel Pelletier 1 LM 200
Joyce Larose 1 Richardson Ramble
Roxanne Stedman 1 VI 200
Allen Henderson 1 SRW 200
Eric Fergusson 1 LM 300
Karen Hossack 1 October 200
Roy Neifer 1 LM 200
Rob Nygren 1 SRW 600
Steven Croy 1 Chili 200
Kit Campbell 1 LM 300
Susan Goodison 1 Logan Lake Loop Clockwise
Ryan Cousineau 1 I think I remember that night
Marion Syme 1 SRW 600
Shiro Ogawa 1 Early Bird 200
Nigel Philcox 1 SRW 200
Gary Sparks 1 October 200
Yves Chartrand 1 LM 300
Steve Mahovlic 1 VI 300
Payten Barr 1 Richardson Ramble
Brynne Croy 1 Chili 200
Sarah Barr 1 Richardson Ramble
Tobin Henderson 1 I think I remember that night
* - event organizer