Date |
Name |
Type |
Distance |
Region |
Start |
Route |
Organizers |
March 23, 7:00 AM
|
Early Bird 200
[register]
|
ACPB |
200 |
Southern Interior |
1121 Dilworth Rd. Sorrento |
Shuswap Shoreline (2024)
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
March 23, 7:00 AM
|
VI Spring 200
(Spring Brevet Series)
[register]
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
Tim Hortons 2343 Beacon Ave Sidney |
Sidney Red Gate 200
|
Fred Fowler
<contact>
Mark Payten
<contact>
|
April 6, 7:00 AM
|
PR Early Bird 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
E. W. (Wim) Kok
<contact>
|
April 6, 8:30 AM
|
LM Spring 200
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
200 |
Lower Mainland |
Langdale Ferry Terminal |
Sunshine Coast 200 2024
|
Paul van Wersch
<contact>
|
April 13, 6:00 AM
|
VI Spring 300
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Vancouver Island |
Tim Hortons, Beacon Ave, Sidney |
Sidney Veloce (2024)
|
Gord Litster
<contact>
Mark Payten
<contact>
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
April 13, 7:15 AM
|
Kootenay Lake 200
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
200 |
Southern Interior |
Kootenay Bay |
Kootenay Bay-Creston
|
Bob Koen
<contact>
|
April 20, 6:00 AM
|
LM Spring 300 Chuckanut
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
Chris Cullum
<contact>
|
April 20, 7:00 AM
|
PR Spring 200
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
200 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
April 26, 4:00 PM
|
Flèche Pacifique
|
BCPop |
360 |
Lower Mainland |
Finish - Chilliwack Coast Hotel |
Unknown
|
Gary Baker
<contact>
Colin Fingler
<contact>
|
April 26, 4:00 PM
|
Trace Pacifique
|
BCPop |
201 |
Lower Mainland |
Finish - Chilliwack Coast Hotel |
Unknown
|
Gary Baker
<contact>
Colin Fingler
<contact>
|
May 4, 6:00 AM
|
VI Spring 400
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
400 |
Vancouver Island |
Tim Hortons Drinkwater Rd duncan |
"Gas N Go' Island 400
|
Dug Andrusiek
<contact>
|
May 4, 6:00 AM
|
SI Spring 300
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Southern Interior |
Dufferin Park Kamloops |
No Sleep Til Brookmere
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
May 11, 6:00 AM
|
LM Spring 400 D'Arcy
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
400 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
Barry Monaghan
<contact>
|
May 11, 6:00 AM
|
PR Spring 300
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
May 18, 5:00 AM
|
LM Spring 1000
|
ACPB |
1000 |
Lower Mainland |
Vancouver |
Gold Rush Trail (2008)
|
Dave King
<contact>
|
May 18, 5:00 AM
|
SI Spring 400
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
400 |
Southern Interior |
Peachland |
Peachland- Tulameen
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
May 25, 6:00 AM
|
VI Spring 600
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
600 |
Vancouver Island |
Royal Lepage, 750 Comox Rd, Courtenay |
Go for the Gold
|
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
May 25, 6:00 AM
|
PR Make-up 300
|
ACPB |
300 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
June 1, 5:00 AM
|
SI Spring 600
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
600 |
Southern Interior |
Allen Rd. @ Pearkes Rd., SW side of Stoke Hotel Revelstoke |
Monashee from Revy
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
June 1, 6:00 AM
|
LM Spring 600 Monroe
(Spring Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
600 |
Lower Mainland |
Captains Cove and W 75 Ave Vancouver V6P 6S1 |
2024 Monroe 600
|
Deirdre Arscott
<contact>
|
June 1, 8:00 AM
|
Cowichan Populaire - 161
|
BCPop |
150 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Mark Payten
<contact>
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
June 1, 8:00 AM
|
PR June 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
June 1, 10:00 AM
|
Cowichan Populaire - 50
|
BCPop |
50 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Mark Payten
<contact>
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
June 1, 10:00 AM
|
Cowichan Populaire - 100
|
BCPop |
100 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Mark Payten
<contact>
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
June 8, 5:00 AM
|
SI June Makeup 400
|
ACPB |
400 |
Southern Interior |
1121 Dilworth Rd. Sorrento |
Kingfisher 400
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
June 8, 5:00 AM
|
SI June Makeup 600
|
ACPB |
600 |
Southern Interior |
1121 Dilworth Rd. Sorrento |
Princeton Loop Clockwise
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
June 8, 6:00 AM
|
SI June Makeup 300
|
ACPB |
300 |
Southern Interior |
1121 Dilworth Rd. Sorrento |
Chase'n the Lakes
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
June 8, 7:00 AM
|
SI June Makeup 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Southern Interior |
1121 Dilworth Rd. Sorrento |
Lance Farmstrong
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
June 8, 8:00 AM
|
LM June 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
Charlotte Bourne
<contact>
|
June 15, 5:00 AM
|
LM June 1000
|
ACPB |
1000 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Full Circle (2009)
|
Mike Hagen
<contact>
|
June 15, 7:00 AM
|
PR June 300
|
ACPB |
300 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
June 20, 5:00 AM
|
VI1200 Pre registration
|
BCPop |
1200 |
Vancouver Island |
|
VanIsle 1200 (2023)
|
Murray Tough
<contact>
|
July 6, 7:00 AM
|
PR Summer 300
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
July 6, 8:00 AM
|
LM Summer 200
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
200 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
|
July 6, 8:00 AM
|
PR Summer 200
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
200 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
July 13, 7:00 AM
|
LM Summer 300 Kulshan
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
Andrew Hartline
<contact>
|
July 13, 7:00 AM
|
VI Summer 200
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
GGRT Atkins Road Parking Lot |
Old Rails and Trails (2024)
|
Michael Croy
<contact>
|
July 20, 5:00 AM
|
PR Summer 400
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
400 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
July 20, 6:00 AM
|
LM Summer 400
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
400 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
|
July 27, 6:00 AM
|
Logistically Challenged
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
600 |
Lower Mainland |
Tsawwassen Mills |
Lillooet Loop (2024)
|
Michael Martin
<contact>
|
July 27, 6:00 AM
|
VI Summer 300
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
300 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
|
Aug. 3, 6:00 AM
|
PR Summer 600
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
600 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
Aug. 3, 8:00 AM
|
PR August 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
Aug. 10, 6:00 AM
|
VI Summer 400
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
400 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
Aug. 10, 6:00 AM
|
VI Summer 600
(Summer Brevet Series)
|
ACPB |
600 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
Aug. 10, 7:00 AM
|
VI Make-up 300
|
ACPB |
300 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
Aug. 10, 8:00 AM
|
VI Make-up 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
Aug. 17, 7:00 AM
|
VI August 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
|
Aug. 21, 6:00 AM
|
LM August Wednesday 600
|
ACPB |
600 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
|
Aug. 24, 6:00 AM
|
LM August 1000
|
ACPB |
1000 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
Barry Monaghan
<contact>
|
Sept. 1, 8:00 AM
|
PR Sept Sunday 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Peace Region |
|
Unknown
|
|
Sept. 7, 7:00 AM
|
VI September 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Rob Nygren
<contact>
|
Sept. 14, 6:00 AM
|
SI September 1000
|
ACPB |
1000 |
Southern Interior |
Golden |
Alberta Bound
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
Sept. 15, 7:00 AM
|
LM September 200 Fall Flatlander
|
ACPB |
200 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
|
Sept. 28, 7:00 AM
|
SI September 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Southern Interior |
Dallas Park Kamloopos |
Ranchland Randonnee
|
Bob Goodison
<contact>
|
Sept. 28, 8:00 AM
|
Gravel Permanent -- September
|
BCPop |
100 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Markus Hirschbold
<contact>
Mark Payten
<contact>
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|
Oct. 12, 7:00 AM
|
VI October 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
|
Oct. 19, 7:00 AM
|
LM October 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
|
Nov. 11, 7:00 AM
|
LM 11th Hour 200
|
ACPB |
200 |
Lower Mainland |
|
Unknown
|
|
Nov. 11, 7:00 AM
|
Remembrance Day
|
ACPB |
200 |
Vancouver Island |
|
Unknown
|
Mark Payten
<contact>
Stephen Hinde
<contact>
|