This report attempts to give an overview of volunteer contributions.
Points are given:

  • for every event with more than 1 rider
  • 1 per event volunteered
  • 2.5 per event organized, 4 if it's the flèche, 6 if it's a populaire
  • +0.5 per every 20 people at the event

Populaires with multiple distances are double counted due to their effort. We don't count events with only one rider.
As with any club, other behind the scenes work is not accounted for such as the exec or their helpers.

Volunteers for 2013

Name Points Events
Bob Goodison 12.5 Brookmere 300*, Sorrento Brevet Weekend*, North Shuswap 200*, Kamloops 200 Week #4*
Cheryl Lynch 10.0 Kamloops 200 Week #1*, Kamloops 200 Week #2*, Kamloops 200 Week #5*, Kamloops 200 Week #6*
Stephen Hinde 9.5 Somewhat Familiar, Hell Week 600*, Duncan 200*, Half Way to Tofino*, Ripple Rock Ramble
Jim Runkel 9.0 The Hills are Alive*, Hell Week 200*, Hell Week 300, Ripple Rock Ramble*
Brynne Croy 8.5 Chili 200*, VI Spring 400*, Hell Week 200, Hell Week 600, Ripple Rock Ramble
Carol Hinde 8.0 Somewhat Familiar, Hell Week 600*, Duncan 200, Half Way to Tofino*, Ripple Rock Ramble
Michael Croy 7.5 Chili 200*, VI Spring 400*, Hell Week 200, Hell Week 600
Steve Mahovlic 6.0 The Hills are Alive, Hell Week 400*, CRD Challenge*
Bob Koen 5.5 LM Spring 200, Hangman 400, Oregon Coast*, Eleventh Hour
Dave Macmurchie 5 Chili 200, Somewhat Familiar, Hell Week 200, Hell Week 400, Duncan 200
Will Danicek 5.0 Oregon 1000*, Concrete Seahorse*
Philip Lennox 4.5 The Hills are Alive, Hell Week 300, Ripple Rock Ramble*
Graham Fishlock 4.5 The Hills are Alive, Hell Week 200, Hell Week 300*
Lorraine Nygaard 4.0 Somewhat Familiar*, CRD Challenge
Colin Fingler 4.0 Fleche Pacifique*
Kristy Mighton 3.5 Chili 200, Royston Raid*
Alexander Pope 3.5 The Early Bird, Whidbey Wanderer*
Mark Ford 3.5 Somewhat Familiar, Eureka 1000*
Manfred Kuchenmuller 3.5 LM Spring 200*
Gary Baker 3.5 Triple S*, Fall Flatlander
Tracy Barill 3.5 Eleventh Hour*
Sylvia Lee 3.0 The Early Bird*
Barry Chase 3.0 Whatcom Wamble*
Andy Reimer 3.0 Hangman 400*
Luis Bernhardt 3.0 Merritt Loop 600*
Keith Fraser 3.0 June 200*
Robert Boonstra 2.5 Kamloops Spring 200*
E. W. (Wim) Kok 2.5 Signs of Spring*
Doug Fox 2.5 Interior 400*
Richard Blair 2.5 Southern Interior 600*
Rick Den Braber 2.5 Triple S*
Guido Van Duyn 2.5 Summer 300*
Kevin Bruce 2.5 S&M*
Ed Person 2.5 Two Dam Far*
John Mcgillivray 2.5 Fall IsleLander*
Keith Fletcher 2.5 Fall Flatlander*
Vikram Banerjee 2 Chili 200, Hell Week 400
Melissa Haynes 2 The Hills are Alive, CRD Challenge
Eric Fergusson 2 Hangman 400, Eleventh Hour
Brian Pearce 2 Ripple Rock Ramble, Whidbey Wanderer
John Little 1 Chili 200
Sarah Gallazin 1 Chili 200
Rob Scrimgeour 1 Chili 200
James Duong 1 The Early Bird
Craig Lylack 1 Somewhat Familiar
Ted Weick 1 Somewhat Familiar
Luke Galley 1 Somewhat Familiar
Alard Malek 1 LM Spring 200
Graham Willoughby 1 LM Spring 200
Susan Barr 1 LM Spring 200
Margaret Moreau 1 LM Spring 200
Theo Wyne 1 Whatcom Wamble
Ben Coli 1 Whatcom Wamble
Roy Neifer 1 Hangman 400
Alex Koen 1 Hangman 400
Ross Nichol 1 Merritt Loop 600
Keith Nichol 1 Merritt Loop 600
Susan Allen 1 June 200
Doug Latornell 1 June 200
Fred Rockwell 1 Royston Raid
Nigel Press 1 Sorrento Brevet Weekend
Ryan Golbeck 1 Summer 300
Shiro Ogawa 1 Summer 300
Deirdre Arscott 1 Whidbey Wanderer
Chris Cullum 1 Whidbey Wanderer
Darren Inouye 1 Whidbey Wanderer
John Oswald 1 Whidbey Wanderer
Malou Ignacio 1 Whidbey Wanderer
Siegfried Palme 1 Fall Flatlander
Ronald Stewart 1 Fall Flatlander
David Lach 1 Fall Flatlander
Gary Sparks 1 Eleventh Hour
* - event organizer